LIST OF RECIPIENTS WHO RECEIVED THE PARKER REPORT… IT IS TRULY AMAZING!!

Here is the list of people who received a printed copy of the Parker Report in December 2013. You’ll see there are 144 names that include all the most powerful people in our federal and state parliaments (note this means governments and oppositions), the full bench in the High Court of Australia, and all the Chief Justices of the Supreme Court in every state and territory in Australia.

The list also includes the ‘biggest and best’ names in radio, TV,  print and internet media from around Australia, as well as three of the most prominent Australians alive today.

And if all of these people aren’t enough for you, there is also the Governor General and all state Governors and territory Administrators.

Why did I send my Report to so many people? Read the PARKER REPORT and you will see that the Australian Dental Association (ADA) is an absolute disgrace to themselves, the dental profession, and to every Australian alive today. Too many dentists in Australia have now become nothing more than rip off merchants who appear to care far more for your money than your good oral health, although there are a few dentists who are better than that. Trouble is you can’t identify them. And this is allowed to happen  due to the many conflicts-of-interest that hide behind the silence of the ADA.

THE ADA MUST BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR ACTIONS AND MUST BE BROUGHT TO ACCOUNT FOR THEIR CONFLICTS-OF-INTEREST AND FOR THEIR OVERWHELMING ROLE IN THE DECIMATION AND DESTRUCTION OF THE  DENTAL PROFESSION IN AUSTRALIA.

Of course the disgraced ADA has failed to tell you that because it is not in the best interests of its voting members, who are exclusively dentists, to do so. Shame on the ADA.

Read all this and a lot more about the disaster that is the ADA in the PARKER REPORT found here at my blog site. Also, and so you know how serious the Australian dental disaster has become and how badly you are being hurt (physically and financially) by it, I will be sending out an updated and even harder-hitting Report that will also include all the state police commissioners as well as these people mentioned below.

Enjoy, be amazed….and I look forward to your comments.

Federal Parliament – Government

1. Prime Minister –The Hon Tony Abbott MP

2. Deputy Prime Minister– The Hon Warren Truss MP

3. Attorney General – Senator the Hon George Brandis QC

4. Minister for Health – The Hon Peter Dutton MP

5. Minister for Defence – Senator the Hon David Johnstone

6. Minister for Education –The Hon Christopher Pyne MP

7. Minister for CommunicationsThe Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP

8 .Minister for Employment – Senator the Hon Eric Abetz

9. Minister for Industry – The Hon Ian Macfarlane MP

10. Minister for Small Business – The Hon Bruce Billson MP

11. Minister for Agriculture – The Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

 

Federal Parliament – Opposition

12. Opposition Leader –The Hon Bill Shorten MP

13. Shadow Attorney General – The Hon Mark Dreyfus MP

14. Shadow Minister for Health –The Hon Catherine King MP

15. Shadow Minister for Defence – Senator the Hon Stephen Conroy

16. Shadow Minister for Education –The Hon Kate Ellis MP

17. Shadow Minister for Employment –The Hon Brendon O’Connor MP

18. Shadow Minister for Higher Education – Senator the Hon Kim Carr

 

Federal Parliament – Greens

19. Senator Christine Milne

20. Senator Lee Rhiannon

 

Federal Parliament – Independents

21. Mr Clive Palmer MP – Palmer United Party 

22. Senator Nick Xenophon

23. The Hon Bob Katter MP – Katter’s Australian Party

24. Mr Andrew Wilkie MP 

25. Ms Cathy McGowan AO, MP

26. Democratic Labour Party -  Senator John Madigan

27. The Liberal Democratic Party -  Senator David Leyonhjelm

28. Family First – Mr Bob Day AO

29. Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party - Mr Ricky Muir

 

Parliament: States & Territories

NSW

30. Premier – The Hon Barry O’Farrell MP

31. Minister for Health – The Hon Jillian Skinner MP

32. Opposition Leader – Mr John Robertson MP

33. Shadow Health Minister – Dr Andrew McDonald MP

 

VIC

34. Premier – The Hon Dr Denis Napthine

35. Minister for Health – The Hon David Davis

36. Opposition Leader –The Hon Daniel Andrews MP

37. Shadow Minister for Health – Mr Gavin Jennings MLC

 

QLD

38. Premier – The Hon Campbell Newman MP

39. Minister for Health – The Hon Lawrence Springborg MP

40. Opposition Leader  –  Ms Annastacia Palaszczuk

41. Shadow Minister for Health – Mrs Jo-Ann Miller

 

South Australia

42. Premier – The Hon Jay Weatherill MP

43. Minister for Health – The Hon Jack Snelling MP

44. Opposition Leader – The Hon Steven Marshall MP

45. Shadow Minister for Health – Hon Rob Lucas MLC

 

Tasmania

46. Premier – The Hon Larissa Giddings MP

47. Minister for Health –The Honourable Michelle O’Byrne MP

48. Opposition Leader – The Hon William Hodgman MP

49. Shadow Minister for Health – The Hon Jeremy Rockcliff  MP

 

Western Australia

50. Premier – The Hon James Barnett MLA

51. Minister for Health – The Hon Dr Kim Hames MLA

52. Opposition Leader – The Hon Mark McGowan MLA

53. Shadow Minister for Health – Mr Roger Cook MLA

 

Northern Territory

54. Chief Minister – The Hon Adam Giles MLA

55. Minister for Health – The Hon Robyn Lambley MLA

 

ACT

56. Chief Minister – Katy Gallagher MLA

57. Deputy Chief Minister – Andrew Barr MLA

 

Media – Radio

Sydney & NSW

58.  ABC 702  Richard Fidler

59.  ABC 702  James Valentine

60.  ABC 702   Richard Glover 

61. 2GB  Alan Jones

62. 2GB  Ray Hadley

63. 2GB  Steve Price 

64. 2UE  Clive Robertson

65. 2UE  Stuart Bocking

66. 2UE  John Stanley 

67. 103.2 Hope FM  Erica Davis

68. 2RE  Taree  Craig Huth

69. 2NUR   Charlestown

 

Melbourne & Victoria

70. 3AW   Tom Elliot

71. 3AW   Neil  Mitchell

72. 3AW  Denis Walter

73. 774  ABC   Jon Faine

 

Brisbane & QLD

74. 4BC  Greg Cary  

75. 4BC  Gary Hardgrave

76. 4BC Mr Moyd Kay & Ms Loretta Ryan 

77. 4WK   Jim Campbell 

78.  ABC Sunshine Coast – Annie Gaffney

79. ABC Brisbane – Kelly Higgins-Devine

80. ABC  Steve Austin

81. ABC  Richard Fidler 

 

Adelaide & SA

82. 5AA  Belinda Heggen 

83.  5MU  Chris Lewis

 

Hobart

84. 107.3  Kim Napier and Dave Noonan 

85.  ABC  AM Tony Eastley 

 

Perth & WA

86. 6GS   Pat Harding

87. 6PR   Paul Murray

88. 6NR   Josie Arnold

89. ABC   Perth 720  Gillian O’Shaughnessy

 

ACT

90. 2CA    Mike Welsh (not there now)

91. ABC   Adam Shirley 

 

Darwin

92.  ABC  Kate O’Toole

 

Media – TV

93.  Four corners (Ch 2)

94.  60 Minutes (Ch 9)

95.  Today  (Ch 9)

96.  Sunday Show (Ch 7)

97.  The Morning Show (Ch 7) 

98.  The Project (Ch 10)

99.   Wake Up (Ch 10)

100. SBS  News

 

Media – Newspapers

Sydney

101.  SMH

102.  The Telegraph

103.  The Australian

 

Canberra

104.  Canberra Times

 

Melbourne

105.  Herald Sun

106.  The Age

 

Brisbane

107.  Courier Mail

 

Hobart

108. The Mercury

109. The Examiner

 

Adelaide

110.  The Advertiser

 

Perth

111The West Australian

 

Darwin

112.  NT News

………………………………………

 

113.   Time Magazine

 

Prominent Australians

114.  Mr Julian Burnside QC

115.   The Hon Michael Kirby AC CMG

116.   Mr Dick Smith 

 

High Court of Australia

117.  Chief Justice Robert French AC

118.   Justice Kenneth Hayne AC

119.   Justice Susan Crennan AC

120.   Justice Susan Kiefel AC

121.   Justice Virgina Bell AC

122.   Justice Stephen Gageler

123.   Justice Patrick Keane

 

Supreme Court of NSW

124.  Chief Justice The Honourable Thomas Bathurst

Chief Judge at Common Law

125.   The Hon Justice Clifton Hoeben  AM RFD

 

Supreme Court of Victoria

126. The Honourable Chief Justice Marilyn Warren AC

Supreme Court of Queensland

127.  The Honourable Chief Justice Paul de Jersey AC

Senior Judge Administrator  

128.  The Honourable Justice John Byrne AO RFD

Supreme Court of South Australia

129.  The Honourable Chief Justice Chris Kourakis

Supreme Court of Western Australia

130. The Honourable Chief Justice Wayne Martin AC 

Supreme Court of Tasmania

131. Chief Justice The Honourable Alan Blow OAM

Supreme Court of ACT 

132. Chief Justice The Honourable Helen Murrell

 

ONLINE

133.  GET UP Australia

134.  Crikey

 

Governors

135.  GOVERNOR – GENERAL  Her Excellency the Honourable Quentin Bryce AC CVO

136.   NSW Governor –   Her Excellency Marie R Bashir AC CVO

137Victorian Governor  – His Excellency the Honourable Alex Chernov AC QC

138.  South Australian Governor -  His Excellency Rear Admiral Scarce AC CSC RANR

139.  Tasmanian Governor – His Excellency the Honourable Peter Underwood AC

140.  Queensland Governor  – Her Excellency Ms Penelope Wensley AC

141.  Western Australian Governor – His Excellency Malcolm McCusker AC CVO QC

142. Administrator of the Northern Territory – Her Honour the Honourable Sally Thomas AM

……………………………………………………

 

Late additions

143. FairfaxKatrina Vella

144. WSFM –Brendon Jones & Amanda Keller